• Nuovo
  • Non disponibile

Tarmac SL7 Comp -Shimano 105 Di2 54

4.800,00 €
Tasse incluse
Quantità Non disponibile

SKU:

90623-5254

Categorie:
Tags:



The new Tarmac is designed to go fast, there's no if's, and's, or but's about that—but it represents so much more than just aerodynamic prowess. With a light-weight, Rider-First Engineered™ frame, it delivers the best-possible ride characteristics, no matter the size. So no matter what you have planned for your new Tarmac, its ready to help you achieve your goals—PRs, KOMs, or podium top-steps. One bike to rule them all.

With the new Shimano 105 Di2 12-speed group to bring electronic shifting to the masses, along wtih some fast rolling tires in the Turbo Pro 700x26mm tires, this new Tarmac delivers performance at a more palatable price point.

While aerodynamics were paramount to the Tarmac’s development, and to the development of all of our race bikes, weight was the co-pilot on this optimal race bike journey. Previously “aero bikes” always compromised in the weight department—the more drag you reduced, the more weight you gained. With the new Tarmac, our design philosophy was to keep it at, or below, the UCI weight limit out of the box, with no sacrifices to aerodynamics. And with the help of the FreeFoil Shape Library, tools like isotopic FEA analysis, and some engineering wizardry by the best engineers in the industry, we delivered a frame that weighs a mere 920 grams, without giving up a gram of aero, stiffness or ride quality.
Continuing our quest to develop the perfect race bike, we used our Rider-First Engineered™ philosophy to ensure that the new Tarmac is the most balanced, best handling Tarmac yet—no matter the size. With an army of the world’s best test riders from our three World Tour Teams — Boels-Dolmans, Deceuninck-Quick-Step, and Bora-hansgrohe — we made changes to the Tarmac based on their thousands of kilometers on the road. We balanced the ride quality between the front and rear end, so even the longest days in the saddle continue to be comfortable—all without giving up anything to the Tarmac’s legendary handling and race-winning snappiness.
Building on the learnings from the Venge, the new Tarmac utilizes simple integration to create a clean, fast cockpit that’s easy to live with. We’ve improved the routing for any configuration — mechanical shifting, traditional stems, round bars, etc. — all while keeping its aerodynamic attributes. These same traits also make the new Tarmac easy to work on and easy to travel with. It’s a win-win.

Frameset

Frame
Tarmac SL7 FACT 10r Carbon, Rider First Engineered™, Win Tunnel Engineered, Clean Routing, Threaded BB, 12x142mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc

Suspension

Fork
FACT Carbon, 12x100mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc

Fork

Fork
FACT Carbon, 12x100mm thru-axle, flat-mount disc

Cockpit

SeatPost
2021 S-Works Tarmac Carbon seat post, FACT Carbon, 20mm offset

Saddle
Body Geometry Power Sport, steel rails

Handlebars
Specialized Shallow Drop, 6061, 70x125mm, 31.8mm clamp

Tape
Supacaz Super Sticky Kush

Stem
Tarmac integrated stem, 6-degree

Seat Binder
Tarmac integrated wedge

Brakes

Rear Brake
Shimano 105 R7170, hydraulic disc

Front Brake
Shimano 105 R7170, hydraulic disc

Drivetrain

Chainrings
50/34T

Shift Levers
Shimano 105 R7170, 12-speed

Crankset
Shimano 105, 12-speed

Rear Derailleur
Shimano 105 R7170, 12-speed

Front Derailleur
Shimano 105 R7170, braze-on

Cassette
Shimano 105, 12-speed, 11-34t

Chain
Shimano SLX M7100, 12-speed w/ quick link

Bottom Bracket
Shimano Threaded BSA BB

Wheels & tires

Rear Wheel
DT R470 Disc

Front Wheel
DT R470 Disc

Inner Tubes
PV STANDARD BULK ROAD 700x20-28, 48mm

Front Tire
Turbo Pro, 700x26

Rear Tire
Turbo Pro, 700x26

Accessories

Pedals
PEDAL, TEST RIDE PEDALS PROVIDED BY SPECIALIZED

Geometrie

4444494952525454565658586161
Crank Length165165165165170170172.5172.5172.5172.5175175175175
Handlebar Width360360380380400400420420420420440440440440
Stem Length707080809090100100100100110110110110
Saddle Width155155155155155155143143143143143143143143
Seatpost Length300300300300300300380380380380380380380380
BB Drop74747472727272
Wheelbase97097397597899110061013
Top Tube Length, Horizontal496509531541563577595
BB Height266266266268268268268
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
Seat Tube Length435447458475496517547
Stack491504517534555581602
Reach369378383387398405411
Head Tube Length93102113131151178198
Fork Rake/Offset47474744444444
Front Center572574577579592606613
Seat Tube Angle75.575.5747473.573.573
Fork Length, Full366366366366366366366
Bike Standover Height723735746768786808834
Head Tube Angle70.571.7572.57373.573.574
Trail71635858555552
specialized
90623-5254
  Politiche per la sicurezza

(modificale nel modulo Rassicurazioni cliente)

  Politiche per le spedizioni

(modificale nel modulo Rassicurazioni cliente)

  Politiche per i resi

(modificale nel modulo Rassicurazioni cliente)

  • Registrare

Nuovo Registro conti

Hai già un account?
Entra invece O Resetta la password